4530 Emerson Rd Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $275,713 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Emerson Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $311,678, approximately $232 per square foot. 4530 Emerson Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Feldman Marcia A
Bought by
Smith David and Smith Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Proctor Joseph W Proctor Be
Bought by
Hammond John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hammond John F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $190,200 | $38,000 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $190,200 | $38,000 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $190,200 | $38,000 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $138,000 | $30,800 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $138,000 | $30,800 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $138,000 | $30,800 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $138,000 | $30,800 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $138,000 | $30,800 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $138,000 | $24,600 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $138,000 | $24,600 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $24,600 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $24,600 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map