4530 Eugene Way Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Eugene Way, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $430,250, approximately $228 per square foot. 4530 Eugene Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Romero Miguel and Enriquez Maria Yuliana Romero
Bought by
Enriquez Maria Yuliana Romero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,329
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Romero Miguel
Bought by
Romero Miguel and Enriquez Maria Yuliana Romero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,559
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Amsm Llc
Bought by
Romero Mieguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,559
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Merrin Arlen W and Merrin Linda M
Bought by
Amsm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Merrin Arlen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Shaw Cherie
Bought by
U S Bank National and Gsamp Trust 2006-He6 Mortgage Pass Throu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Bell Brett C
Bought by
Shaw Cherie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,673
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Maria Yuliana Romero | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Miguel | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Romero Mieguel | $163,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Amsm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Merrin Arlen | $90,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Cherie | $167,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enriquez Maria Yuliana Romero | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Mieguel | $157,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Cherie | $164,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $31,030 | $4,510 | $4,510 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $27,070 | $600 | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $27,070 | $600 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $23,160 | $4,450 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $23,830 | $4,580 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $21,900 | $4,580 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $21,900 | $4,580 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $18,160 | $2,770 | $15,390 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $18,160 | $2,770 | $15,390 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $12,790 | $2,547 | $10,243 |
| 2015 | $999 | $12,790 | $2,547 | $10,243 |
| 2014 | $731 | $8,800 | $1,990 | $6,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map