4530 S Brennan Rd Hemlock, MI 48626
Estimated Value: $451,672 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,887
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 S Brennan Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $480,168, approximately $166 per square foot. 4530 S Brennan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, K.C. Ling Elementary School, and Hemlock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Cicinelli Kurt J and Cicinelli Laurie M
Bought by
Cicinelli Laurie M and Cicinelli Kurt J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicinelli Laurie M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $198,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $167,850 | $0 | $0 |