NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,130 - $442,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,809 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2019

Last sale price $265,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

REMODELED Glendale home has 3 bd 2 baths 1809 sqft 2 Car Garage * New WOOD LOOK Tile Floors & New Carpet in Bdrms * New PAINT Interior & Exterior * HUGE Master Suite has Large WALK-IN Closet, Master Bath has New DESIGNER TILE SHOWER, Duel Sinks w/ New GRANITE Countertops, Sinks, Fixtures, Lighting & Mirrors * WHITE Kitchen Cabinets w/ New Granite Countertops, STAINLESS STEEL Appliances, RECESSED LIGHTING * ROLLER SHIELD Window Shades on ALL Windows Provides Extra Security * New Ceiling Fans thru out * Secret IN-FLOOR SAFE in Hall Closet * Nice RESURFACED Covered Patio in Back * Large STORAGE SHED in Back * Low Maintenance Landscaping Front & Back * Built-In FLOOR SAFE in Hall Closet * EXTENDED LENGTH Garage * Inside Laundry Room * New Garbage Disposal * NOT FHA Eligible until 5/28/19

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Lombardi

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA559761000 Listed on: 04/10/2019

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Amy Lombardi

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA560363000

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry Feiner

HomeSmart License #SA520943000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,706 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Sweetwater Elementary And Middle School
  • Moon Valley High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Roadrunner Estates West Unit Two Lot 87 212 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-41-257

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,381

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,706 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cactus & 47th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmpr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-643-1000
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES WEST UNIT TWO LOT 87-212
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 146.48

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Roller Shields, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1809.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Mechanical Sun Shds
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sweetwater School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sweetwater School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8706.0
  • Parcel #: 207-41-257

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1381.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Map Number: 41.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
May 3, 2019
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Current Estimated Value
$421,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,057
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$190,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Green Marilyn J and Gene And Marilyn Family Trust
Bought by
Jesse James Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2009
Sold by
Green Marilyn J
Bought by
Green Marilyn J and Gene & Marilyn Green Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Green Gene W and Green Marilyn J
Bought by
Green Marilyn J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlson Jason S $265,000 Title Alliance Professionals
Jesse James Properties Llc $175,000 West Title Agency
Green Marilyn J -- None Available
Green Marilyn J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carlson Jason S $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Sold $265,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $265,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,596 $14,318 -- --
2024 $1,504 $13,636 -- --
2023 $1,504 $29,550 $5,910 $23,640
2022 $1,451 $22,910 $4,580 $18,330
2021 $1,488 $20,950 $4,190 $16,760
2020 $1,448 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2019 $1,421 $18,330 $3,660 $14,670
2018 $1,381 $17,000 $3,400 $13,600
2017 $1,377 $14,710 $2,940 $11,770
2016 $1,353 $14,000 $2,800 $11,200
2015 $1,255 $13,400 $2,680 $10,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5909435

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-41-257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.