NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $521,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,700 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Stunning two-story home that perfectly blends style and comfort with an open, airy layout, wood-look flooring, and modern finishes throughout. The bright kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with a breakfast bar, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy your mornings on the balcony or unwind in the evenings. This home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family and guests. The backyard boasts a sparkling pool, plenty of space for fun, and an RV gate for added convenience. Don't miss this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vanessa Aragon

Real Broker License #SA673774000 Listed on: 09/11/2025

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Alexander Prewitt

Real Broker License #SA641140000

Last Buyer's Agent

David Cooney

Compass License #SA673804000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Continental North Unit 7 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 405
  • Assessor Parcel Number 148-01-409

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,169

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 43rd Ave and W Cactus Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: CONTINENTAL NORTH UNIT 7
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 288.24
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1700.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Arroyo Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7275.0
  • Parcel #: 148-01-409

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1169.0
  • Tax Book Number: 148.0
  • Tax Lot: 405
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.85%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$476,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.70%
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,392

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2024
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
List Price
$48,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$401,100
820.25%
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Ogo Coppola Amy Marie
Bought by
Monroy Investing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Jorge and Bautista Maria
Bought by
Ogo Amy Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,950
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Maria
Bought by
Bautista Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Jorge
Bought by
Bautista Jorge and Bautista Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Michelle L
Bought by
Bautista Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Royal Kristopher W $490,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Lerma Manuel De Jesus Val $450,000 Driggs Title Agency
Monroy Investing Llc $283,000 Pioneer Title
Ogo Amy Marie $139,100 Land Title Agency
Bautista Jorge -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bautista Jorge -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bautista Jorge $135,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Royal Kristopher W $441,000
Previous Owner Lerma Manuel De Jesus Val $50,000
Previous Owner Monroy Investing Llc $350,000
Previous Owner Ogo Amy Marie $136,950
Previous Owner Bautista Jorge $121,500
Previous Owner Bautista Jorge $121,500
Previous Owner Bautista Jorge $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $490,000 -4.9% $288 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $515,000 +14.4% $303 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $450,000 -5.3% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2024 05/27/24 Price Changed $475,000 +871.4% $279 / Sq Ft
05/03/2024 05/03/24 For Sale $48,900 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,849 $10,912 -- --
2024 $1,310 $10,392 -- --
2023 $1,310 $27,920 $5,580 $22,340
2022 $1,268 $21,380 $4,270 $17,110
2021 $1,134 $19,580 $3,910 $15,670
2020 $1,104 $18,220 $3,640 $14,580
2019 $1,083 $16,170 $3,230 $12,940
2018 $1,053 $15,170 $3,030 $12,140
2017 $1,050 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2016 $1,031 $11,950 $2,390 $9,560
2015 $956 $11,710 $2,340 $9,370

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6917575

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 148-01-409

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.