4531 Ashmore Dr Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Ashmore Dr, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $177,945, approximately $132 per square foot. 4531 Ashmore Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Huie Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Purser Van S
Bought by
Carson Jr Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Jr Raymond | $75,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carson Jr Raymond | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $66,520 | $4,800 | $61,720 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $66,160 | $4,800 | $61,360 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $59,640 | $4,800 | $54,840 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $41,480 | $4,800 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $823 | $33,680 | $4,800 | $28,880 |
| 2020 | $648 | $28,462 | $4,800 | $23,662 |
| 2019 | $727 | $30,434 | $4,000 | $26,434 |
| 2018 | $661 | $28,579 | $4,000 | $24,579 |
| 2017 | $480 | $23,457 | $4,000 | $19,457 |
| 2016 | $470 | $23,174 | $4,000 | $19,174 |
| 2015 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $20,256 | $4,800 | $15,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map