4531 N Arroyo Vacio Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $762,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 N Arroyo Vacio, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $716,206, approximately $343 per square foot. 4531 N Arroyo Vacio is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Bentz Beatrice J
Bought by
Schadow Bruce and Teik Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Bentz Felix P and Bentz Beatrice J
Bought by
Bentz Felix P and Bentz Beatrice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
White Larry C and White Helen P
Bought by
Bentz Felix P and Bentz Beatrice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schadow Bruce | $440,000 | -- | |
| Bentz Felix P | -- | -- | |
| Bentz Felix P | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,618 | $44,791 | -- | -- |