4531 Rosemary St Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $184,101 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Rosemary St, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $225,025, approximately $118 per square foot. 4531 Rosemary St is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Hayes Deidre G
Bought by
Hayes Alan C and Hayes Deidre G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Hayes Deidre G
Bought by
Folk Gladys B Heirs Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Alan C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Folk Gladys B Heirs Of | $58,300 | -- | |
| Folk Gladys B Heirs Of | $58,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |