4531 S Crysler Ave Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $191,850, approximately $185 per square foot. 4531 S Crysler Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Walruff Sharon R
Bought by
Bagley Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,680
Outstanding Balance
$40,191
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Scott | $79,600 | Metro One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Scott | $63,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $22,614 | $3,585 | $19,029 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $23,712 | $2,402 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $23,712 | $2,567 | $21,145 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $17,100 | $3,822 | $13,278 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $17,100 | $3,822 | $13,278 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $17,044 | $3,822 | $13,222 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $17,044 | $3,822 | $13,222 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $14,834 | $3,326 | $11,508 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $14,834 | $3,326 | $11,508 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $14,463 | $2,153 | $12,310 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $14,041 | $2,090 | $11,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map