4531 Turnbow Ln Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Turnbow Ln, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $388,189, approximately $356 per square foot. 4531 Turnbow Ln is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Snyder Jeremy D and Snyder Kylee N
Bought by
Snyder Jeremy D and Snyder Kylee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Snyder Michelle E
Bought by
Snyder Jeremy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Jeremy D | -- | Quality Title Inc | |
| Snyder Jeremy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snyder Jeremy D | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $163,350 | $32,000 | $131,350 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $139,800 | $32,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $139,800 | $32,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $138,900 | $32,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $129,150 | $30,000 | $99,150 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $125,500 | $30,000 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $104,300 | $26,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $104,300 | $26,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $104,300 | $21,000 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map