4531 Wyncrest Ave Las Vegas, NV 89115
Estimated Value: $437,084 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Wyncrest Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89115 and is currently estimated at $450,771, approximately $195 per square foot. 4531 Wyncrest Ave is a home with nearby schools including D.L. Dusty Dickens Elementary School, Clifford O. Findlay Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Century Communities Of Nevada Llc
Bought by
Montenegro Maykeling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,231
Outstanding Balance
$266,243
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,528
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro Maykeling | $310,863 | Parkway Title Llc Neva |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montenegro Maykeling | $305,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,869 | $146,495 | $36,050 | $110,445 |
| 2025 | $4,451 | $158,512 | $35,700 | $122,812 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $158,512 | $35,700 | $122,812 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $147,249 | $35,350 | $111,899 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $115,807 | $28,350 | $87,457 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $105,112 | $26,250 | $78,862 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $104,452 | $25,900 | $78,552 |
| 2019 | $394 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map