$255,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,548/month

Total Views 2,713
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

*Back on Market at no fault to seller!*
Tucked away in beautiful Patrick Henry neighborhood surrounded with peace and gorgeous trees is your NEXT HOME! This gem is full of updates for you. It is ready for you to Move In and the biggest decision being where to put your favorite sectional and when to host your House Warming Party. Must see before this one gets scooped up! New updates include: New Roof & Gutters in 2025, New HVAC in 2024, New Windows, Appliances, Electrical Wiring and Exterior Paint completed 2023; New Interior Doors and Lighting Elements installed in 2024, Garage Laundry converted to new interior Laundry Room and New Interior Paint with refinished wood floors March 2026. So many amazing attributes on the inside, don't forget to check out the spacious and private back patio and yard too; great for growing family, AirBnB, hosting friends and family, et.

Listing Agent

Andrea Hayes

Realty One Group Dreamers License #203814 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Realty One Group Dreamers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,242

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

9,880 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: PB 38th Pl. and Yale - Right on Yale (West), house on S side of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.227
  • Water Body Name: Arkansas River
  • Subdivision Name: Arrowwood resub
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1346.0
  • Window Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9880.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2242.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,436 $18,177 $2,698 $15,479
2024 $2,023 $17,311 $3,630 $13,681
2023 $2,023 $15,939 $2,723 $13,216
2022 $2,024 $15,180 $3,630 $11,550
2021 $2,005 $15,180 $3,630 $11,550
2020 $1,977 $15,180 $3,630 $11,550
2019 $2,080 $15,180 $3,630 $11,550
2018 $2,085 $15,180 $3,630 $11,550
2017 $1,949 $14,221 $3,630 $10,591
2016 $1,861 $13,860 $3,538 $10,322
2015 $1,776 $13,200 $3,630 $9,570
2014 $1,758 $13,200 $3,630 $9,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $255,000 +15.4% $189 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Sold $221,000 +0.5% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $220,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 For Sale $220,000 +59.4% $163 / Sq Ft
07/06/2017 07/06/17 Sold $138,000 +4.5% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $132,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $221,000 Apex Title
Warranty Deed $138,000 Integrity Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 First American Title & Abstr
Warranty Deed $87,000 Frisco Title Corporation
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Smith Bros Abstract Co
Sheriffs Deed $53,008 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,992 FHA
Previous Owner $131,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $113,905 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $89,352 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $80,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2612206

MLS Technology

APN: 02100-93-21-03380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.