4532 E Holmes St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,176 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 E Holmes St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $270,794, approximately $285 per square foot. 4532 E Holmes St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Swain Hl Lockett
Bought by
Swain Lockett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Lockett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,710 | $15,386 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,710 | $14,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $13,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $13,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $12,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $11,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $11,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $12,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $9,918 | $0 | $0 |