4532 Raymond Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $409,647, approximately $246 per square foot. 4532 Raymond Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Marys Lane Espresso Llc
Bought by
Gabriel Al Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,511
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank Na
Bought by
Marys Lane Espresso Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,580
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Brien Sarah M O
Bought by
Brien Sarah M O and Brien James M O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Fraser Mary Lou
Bought by
Fraser Mary Lou and The Mary Lou Fraser
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Al Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Marys Lane Espresso Llc | $207,000 | Servicelink | |
| Fifth Third Bank Na | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brien Sarah M O | -- | Attorney | |
| Fraser Mary Lou | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gabriel Al Llc | $318,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Marys Lane Espresso Llc | $285,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $8,171 | $2,284 | $5,887 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $17,000 | $2,284 | $14,716 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $17,000 | $2,284 | $14,716 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $10,826 | $1,969 | $8,857 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $10,825 | $1,968 | $8,857 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $10,825 | $1,968 | $8,857 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $12,426 | $1,811 | $10,615 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $12,426 | $1,811 | $10,615 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $12,426 | $1,811 | $10,615 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $9,622 | $1,575 | $8,047 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $9,622 | $1,575 | $8,047 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $9,622 | $1,575 | $8,047 |
| 2013 | $1,844 | $8,767 | $1,575 | $7,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map