4532 Rolling Ridge Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $313,165 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 Rolling Ridge Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $350,291, approximately $282 per square foot. 4532 Rolling Ridge Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Neuman Michael and Neuman Wendy
Bought by
Neuman Michael and Neuman Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,744
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$168,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Neuman Wendy M and Stoken Wendy M
Bought by
Neuman Michael and Neuman Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Stock Building Supply Llc
Bought by
Stoken Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Irwin Union Collateral Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Gbw Development Inc
Bought by
Stock Building Supply Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Gbw Development Inc
Bought by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuman Michael | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Neuman Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Neuman Wendy M | -- | Land Title | |
| Stoken Wendy M | $139,900 | Metro | |
| Irwin Union Collateral Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Stock Building Supply Llc | $132,035 | None Available | |
| Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co | $81,749 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuman Michael | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $143,100 | $33,500 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $133,600 | $28,500 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $119,600 | $28,500 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $105,900 | $16,000 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $97,900 | $13,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $94,300 | $13,000 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $86,000 | $13,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $83,100 | $12,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,300 | $12,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,600 | $12,000 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $12,000 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,100 | $12,000 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $2,226 | $60,200 | $12,000 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map