4532 W Main St Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,043 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 W Main St, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $359,761, approximately $342 per square foot. 4532 W Main St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $332,800 | $60,200 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $313,800 | $57,300 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $302,900 | $54,600 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $310,400 | $52,000 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $256,300 | $52,000 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $225,500 | $45,800 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $208,900 | $45,800 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $183,700 | $45,800 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $178,200 | $45,800 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $173,300 | $45,800 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $170,200 | $39,800 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $157,100 | $39,800 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map