4532 Wimbledon Ct Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 Wimbledon Ct, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $104,366, approximately $58 per square foot. 4532 Wimbledon Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brewbaker Primary School, Brewbaker Intermediate School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $18,560 | $1,000 | $17,560 |
| 2024 | $777 | $15,840 | $1,000 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $777 | $15,840 | $1,000 | $14,840 |
| 2022 | $539 | $14,780 | $1,000 | $13,780 |
| 2021 | $483 | $13,240 | $1,000 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $406 | $11,120 | $1,000 | $10,120 |
| 2019 | $406 | $11,120 | $1,000 | $10,120 |
| 2018 | $406 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $14,320 | $1,000 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $566 | $15,520 | $1,000 | $14,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $1,000 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map