A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexis Ubeda
Resolution Brokers
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $439,000
DUPLEX INVESTMENT...A notable duplex property in Lancaster, CA, features two units, each comprising 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The units are designed with comfortable living spaces, suitable for small families or professionals seeking convenient accommodations. Consists of a detached 2 car garage and four more additional parking spaces in the back and alley access. If desired this property can be expanded with an TWO STORY ADU for additional income. Located in a desirable neighborhood, the property offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and transportation. The exterior boasts a spacious lot with potential for future enhancements or recreational spaces. With tenants already in place, this duplex presents a turnkey investment opportunity in the growing Lancaster area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alexis Ubeda
Resolution Brokers License #01922578 Listed on: 02/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Isabel | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Oliva Christian | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Galindo Darling J | $116,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Heim Charles Ray | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ramirez Ricardo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Ricardo | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Maria F | $340,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ravelo Juan C | $115,000 | Southland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Isabel | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Christian | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Darling J | $113,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria F | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $409,999 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $409,999 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,355 | $267,719 | $40,156 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $262,470 | $39,369 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $257,325 | $38,598 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $252,281 | $37,842 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $247,335 | $37,100 | $210,235 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $240,000 | $36,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $184,843 | $27,461 | $157,382 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $177,668 | $26,396 | $151,272 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $93,545 | $13,954 | $79,591 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $91,713 | $13,681 | $78,032 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alexis Ubeda
Resolution Brokers
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Vargas
Castlerock Properties
(310) 437-9833
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25-488683
APN: 3135-017-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.