4533 Eldorado Dr Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4533 Eldorado Dr, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $337,336, approximately $190 per square foot. 4533 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gardendale Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Mckinney Bernard Douglas and Mckinney Pamela Fields
Bought by
Bragwell Martin L and Bragwell Jane D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragwell Martin L | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bragwell Martin L | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $24,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $23,740 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $18,820 | $4,050 | $14,770 |
| 2021 | $913 | $16,080 | $4,050 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $907 | $15,970 | $4,050 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $842 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $931 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $887 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $725 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map