4533 Rice Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4533 Rice Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $197,690, approximately $192 per square foot. 4533 Rice Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Pensacola Habitat For Humanity In
Bought by
Jackson John James and Jackson Linda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson John James | $96,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson John James | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |