4533 Varnell Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4533 Varnell Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $254,743, approximately $188 per square foot. 4533 Varnell Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Gardners Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Butts Stephen W and Butts Melissa D Barnett
Bought by
Butts Stephen W and Butts Melissa Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,215
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butts Stephen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butts Stephen W | $155,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $247,597 | $36,325 | $211,272 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $247,597 | $36,325 | $211,272 |
| 2022 | $0 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $159,276 | $26,627 | $132,649 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $163,237 | $27,562 | $135,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map