Listed by eXp Realty, Bought with Den Finder
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45332 Limestone St Concrete, WA 98237

Estimated Value: $63,000 - $442,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $437,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,879 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Airport or Runway
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Deck
  • New Construction
  • Mountain View
  • 3-minute walk to Superior Playground

About This Home

As of December 2025

$10,000 Builder Credit towards Closing Costs or Interest Rate Buy Down! BRAND NEW EnergyStar certified, single-level home located on a corner city lot just minutes from local shopping, dining, parks, & trails in a charming small-town. The open floorplan features an electric fireplace in a spacious living room, a bright dining area, & a large kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances, ample cabinets, a walk-in pantry, plus tons of natural light & bonus mountain views. All 3 bedrooms feature walk-in closets. The primary suite includes a beautiful walk-in shower. The bonus room near the kitchen offers convenient office space & access to attached 2 car garage. Home is set up for hassle-free install of future heat pump & solar power.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Petersen

eXp Realty License #21008714 Listed on: 07/11/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Baijot

Den Finder License #11495

Den Finder

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2405530

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $550

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,147 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$550

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

9,147 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • StyleCode: 21 - Manuf-Double Wide
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1620
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NewConstruction: Completed
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2405530, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2405530?w=Consumer&agent=134004
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1620
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Builder Name: Samish River Construction
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced
  • Cooling: None, Other – See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • PowerCompany: PSE
  • SewerCompany: Town of Concrete
  • WaterCompany: Town of Concrete
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Laundry Room
  • WaterHeaterType: Hybrid Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Airport/Runway, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Concrete
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: P104849
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Partially,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Assessor
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Northwest ENERGY STAR®
  • Power Production Type: Electric
  • GreenVerificationNWESHRating: NWESH Certified

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 550.01

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric
  • EnvironmentalCertification: Northwest ENERGY STAR®

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $437,000 -0.7% $270 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $272 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $450,000 -5.3% $278 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $475,000 -4.0% $293 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $495,000 -5.7% $306 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $525,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $550 $389,100 $88,600 $300,500
2024 $550 $51,900 $51,900 --
2023 $416 $46,800 $46,800 $0
2022 $371 $38,400 $38,400 $0
2021 $394 $37,800 $0 $0
2020 $362 $37,800 $0 $0
2019 $171 $34,200 $0 $0
2018 $209 $17,300 $0 $0
2017 $187 $18,200 $0 $0
2016 $145 $16,800 $16,800 $0
2015 $138 $14,000 $14,000 $0
2013 $160 $14,300 $14,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2405530

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: P104849

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.