Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Gaskin
Briar Patch Realty LLC
(850) 306-3600
238 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,048 - $437,000
South Crestview! Spacious all brick 5 bed, 3 bath home with just over 2700 square feet! Once you walk in the home you enter the formal dining room and you will find granite counter-tops with tile accent walls in the kitchen and 20''x 20'' tile floors in living areas & carpeted bedrooms. The kitchen has a custom island w/hanging pot-rack, stainless steel appliances & walk-in pantry! Split bedroom floor plan allows for privacy to the master & the upstairs bonus room w/kitchenette & bathroom is a great hobby/playroom! BBQ on the back patio with space to entertain in the fully fenced backyard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Briar Patch Realty LLC License #3357562 Listed on: 09/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Gaskin
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Kyle N | $382,900 | Foundation T&E Series Llc | |
| Bell Karen Daniela | $279,900 | Attorney | |
| Macaraeg Elli John Miranda | $247,900 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Cassady Homes Corporation | $850,000 | Surety Land Title Of Florida |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Kyle N | $347,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Karen Daniela | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Macaraeg Elli John Miranda | $256,032 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $382,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $382,900 | +36.8% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Sold | $279,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2019 01/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $247,853 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2013 02/10/13 | For Sale | $247,853 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $337,860 | $47,080 | $290,780 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $366,144 | $42,800 | $323,344 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $365,066 | $40,000 | $325,066 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $338,948 | $34,078 | $304,870 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $239,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $236,679 | $31,801 | $204,878 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $222,351 | $31,801 | $190,550 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $212,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $203,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $199,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $197,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $196,197 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Gaskin
Briar Patch Realty LLC
(850) 306-3600
238 in this area
305 Total Sales
e
Buyer's Agent in 2021
ecn.rets.e25716
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michelle Lally
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 296-7653
29 in this area
50 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Roberta Costello
United Property Management
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Beth Cassady
Sound Choice Real Estate Llc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Andrew Tidwell
Sound Choice Real Estate LLC
(850) 246-4232
25 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 880412
APN: 05-2N-23-1100-0000-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.