NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4534 Bexley Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30083

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $318,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,480 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2014

Last sale price $92,000 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 225% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

LOTS TO LOVE IN THIS ONE! GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE MAIN, BOTH FORMALS, MASSIVE VAULTED FAMILY ROOM WITH BAY WINDOW, LOTS OF UPDATES IN KITCHEN CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, SMOOTHTOP STOVE, TILE BACKSPLASH. MASTER ON MAIN, UPSTAIRS OFFERS 4 NICE SIZED SECONDARIES. TERRACE LEVEL HAS DEN, KITCHEN AREA AND BEDROOM, PERFECT FOR THOSE INLAWS! SCREEN PORCH OVERLOOKS PRIVATE BACKYARD! YES, WE NEED SOME COSMETICS AND SOME COPPER, BUT WILL BE A GREAT HOME FOR A HOMEPATH RENOVATION MORTGAGE OR CASH SALE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

REO SOUTH INC

REO South, Inc. Listed on: 10/02/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Rasheeda Shears

Method Real Estate Advisors License #340447

Method Real Estate Advisors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $872

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4534BEXLEYDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$872

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Living Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2480.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Street Lights
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: SHERRINGTON

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Parcel Number: 4534BEXLEYDR
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 872.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Listed on
Oct 2, 2014
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
List Price
$97,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-6.03%
Current Estimated Value
$299,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Saechang Mone
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Vazquez Epifanio
Bought by
Saechang Mone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Sellers Edward A and Sellers Cynthia
Bought by
Vazquez Epifanio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Burt Airen T -- --
Federal National Mtg Associati $148,456 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $148,456 --
Saechang Mone $198,000 --
Vazquez Epifanio $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saechang Mone $188,100
Previous Owner Vazquez Epifanio $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Sold $92,000 -6.0% $37 / Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $97,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,057 $107,680 $12,000 $95,680
2024 $3,383 $118,440 $12,000 $106,440
2023 $3,383 $109,000 $12,000 $97,000
2022 $2,941 $101,960 $7,200 $94,760
2021 $2,168 $68,480 $7,200 $61,280
2020 $2,029 $62,240 $7,200 $55,040
2019 $2,170 $69,240 $7,200 $62,040
2018 $2,070 $65,040 $7,200 $57,840
2017 $2,923 $59,200 $7,200 $52,000
2016 $2,160 $41,800 $7,200 $34,600
2014 $895 $28,360 $7,200 $21,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5351641

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 15-224-09-131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.