4534 J M Loop E Island Park, ID 83429
Estimated Value: $1,501,000 - $3,442,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
6,256
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 J M Loop E, Island Park, ID 83429 and is currently estimated at $2,200,790, approximately $351 per square foot. 4534 J M Loop E is a home with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School and North Fremont Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Suzuki Masato and Suzuki Yukie
Bought by
Harris Darryl and Harris Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Darryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $1,618,001 | $181,000 | $1,437,001 |
| 2024 | $6,798 | $1,579,074 | $171,000 | $1,408,074 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $1,579,074 | $171,000 | $1,408,074 |
| 2022 | $10,892 | $1,711,866 | $141,000 | $1,570,866 |
| 2021 | $10,430 | $1,237,865 | $97,840 | $1,140,025 |
| 2020 | $10,544 | $1,170,579 | $88,056 | $1,082,523 |
| 2019 | $11,141 | $1,270,579 | $88,056 | $1,182,523 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $1,060,576 | $88,056 | $972,520 |
| 2017 | $94 | $946,804 | $85,121 | $861,683 |
| 2016 | $9,170 | $946,804 | $85,121 | $861,683 |
| 2015 | $9,021 | $946,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,556 | $946,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,556 | $946,014 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map