4534 Pickerel Weed Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Kissimmee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,603 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Pickerel Weed Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $461,901, approximately $175 per square foot. 4534 Pickerel Weed Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Cassidy John Walter and Cassidy Cynthia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,897
Outstanding Balance
$442,792
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy John Walter | $465,500 | Carefree Title Agency | |
| Cassidy John Walter | $465,500 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History