4534 Sunset Dr Osage Beach, MI 65065
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $777,000
Studio
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Sunset Dr, Osage Beach, MI 65065 and is currently estimated at $406,943, approximately $591 per square foot. 4534 Sunset Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2009
Bought by
Hendricks Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Tim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $785 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $839 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $825 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $831 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $13,330 | $0 | $0 |