4535 Bainbridge Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23320
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Bainbridge Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23320. 4535 Bainbridge Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,155 | $1,847,000 | $1,596,000 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $17,155 | $1,698,500 | $1,452,000 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $15,628 | $1,905,600 | $1,657,200 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $13,992 | $1,385,300 | $1,189,200 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $15,281 | $1,455,300 | $1,339,200 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $15,281 | $1,455,300 | $1,339,200 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $15,281 | $1,455,300 | $1,339,200 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $13,882 | $1,156,500 | $1,040,400 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $12,143 | $1,156,500 | $1,040,400 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $12,143 | $1,156,500 | $1,040,400 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $12,143 | $1,156,500 | $1,040,400 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $11,576 | $1,102,500 | $986,400 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map