4535 E 9th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,130 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 E 9th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $300,283, approximately $246 per square foot. 4535 E 9th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Valerie
Bought by
Chopra Jagroop Singh and Taylor Valerie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Tipton Virginia E
Bought by
Taylor Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$71,467
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Hunsaker Larry G
Bought by
Tipton Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$71,467
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Hunsaker Dianne M and Liechty Beverly J
Bought by
Tipton Virginia E