$240,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

4535 Glenda Ln Evans, GA 30809

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$133 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

70 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this well-maintained two-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a convenient location close to Fort Gordon, shopping, and restaurants. The inviting living area features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy year-round natural light in the spacious 14x20 sunroom overlooking a private, fenced backyard— great for entertaining, pets, or quiet outdoor enjoyment. Additional features include a double carport with an attached workshop/storage room, providing ample space for hobbies and extra storage. A new roof adds peace of mind and long-term value. This home combines comfort, functionality, and location—don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Billy Holton

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #SC98980 Listed on: 01/21/2026

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Noah McBride

Century 21 Magnolia License #394380

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x135
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 264900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 147.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Sunroom, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Carport, Attached, Concrete

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

• Lot Features: Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 95X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Sarah L
Bought by
Paschal Mary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,380
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Tingle Earl L
Bought by
Robinson Sarah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $141,000 --
Deed $145,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $138,380 FHA
Previous Owner $130,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $240,000 -11.1% $133 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $269,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,842 $116,701 $21,604 $95,097
2024 $2,943 $115,457 $19,304 $96,153
2023 $2,943 $107,150 $19,304 $87,846
2022 $2,369 $88,902 $16,404 $72,498
2021 $2,449 $87,935 $16,404 $71,531
2020 $2,094 $73,318 $13,204 $60,114
2019 $1,861 $64,908 $13,104 $51,804
2018 $1,690 $58,551 $11,204 $47,347
2017 $1,592 $54,821 $11,104 $43,717
2016 $1,470 $52,350 $11,180 $41,170
2015 $1,391 $49,323 $10,680 $38,643
2014 $1,346 $47,050 $10,680 $36,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252322

Hive MLS

APN: 073D604

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.