45359 William Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $503,806 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45359 William Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $563,452, approximately $212 per square foot. 45359 William Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Sabatini Ralph L and Sabatini Maria A
Bought by
Sabatini Ralph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabatini Ralph L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,244 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,694 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $173,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $166,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,441 | $152,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,083 | $146,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $131,030 | $64,103 | $66,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map