4536 Brunner Rd Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $368,149 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
33.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Brunner Rd, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $420,575. 4536 Brunner Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Valders Elementary School, Valders Middle School, and Valders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Wolf Patricia M and Wolf Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Patricia M Wolf Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M Wolf Revocable Trust | $25,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,676 | $231,100 | $49,800 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $230,200 | $48,900 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $143,800 | $30,700 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $143,800 | $30,700 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $144,200 | $31,100 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $143,700 | $30,600 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $143,700 | $30,600 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $143,700 | $30,600 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $143,700 | $30,600 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $143,700 | $30,600 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,700 | $30,600 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $144,200 | $31,100 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map