4536 Glacier St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,662 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Glacier St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $402,916, approximately $333 per square foot. 4536 Glacier St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Gallaway Timothy M and Gallaway Twyla L
Bought by
Kelly Trevor J and Kelly Deseree D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Outstanding Balance
$133,884
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Gallaway Timothy M and Gallaway Twyla L
Bought by
Gallaway Timothy M and Gallaway Twyla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,875
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Fowler Jack D
Bought by
Gallaway Timothy M and Buckem Twyla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area