4536 SE Windsor Ct Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $733,196 - $777,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 SE Windsor Ct, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $760,549, approximately $296 per square foot. 4536 SE Windsor Ct is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
Bought by
Grella Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Grella Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Grella Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grella Dorothy | $100 | -- | |
| Grella Dorothy | $31,000 | -- | |
| Grella Dorothy | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,484 | $576,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,958 | $523,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,958 | $476,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $432,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,198 | $393,450 | $180,000 | $213,450 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | $367,910 | $160,000 | $207,910 |
| 2019 | $6,508 | $351,930 | $160,000 | $191,930 |
| 2018 | $6,065 | $328,760 | $145,000 | $183,760 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $335,550 | $170,000 | $165,550 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $319,700 | $150,000 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $4,192 | $295,380 | $130,000 | $165,380 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $237,830 | $85,000 | $152,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map