4537 Braungate Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $285,387 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 Braungate Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $302,097, approximately $221 per square foot. 4537 Braungate Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Bought by
Sorensen Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,183
Interest Rate
4.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Roesch Linda J and Roesch Richard
Bought by
Twitty Sharon L and Sorensen Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,160
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Roesch Linda J
Bought by
Linda J Roesch Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorensen Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Twitty Sharon L | $177,700 | -- | |
| Linda J Roesch Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Roesch Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Linda L | $120,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Linda L | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Twitty Sharon L | $142,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $49,480 | $15,390 | $34,090 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $45,130 | $11,970 | $33,160 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $45,130 | $11,970 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $41,080 | $11,970 | $29,110 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $41,080 | $11,970 | $29,110 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $36,210 | $10,260 | $25,950 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $36,210 | $10,260 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $31,770 | $8,550 | $23,220 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $31,770 | $8,550 | $23,220 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $32,510 | $8,550 | $23,960 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $32,510 | $8,550 | $23,960 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $35,130 | $6,590 | $28,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map