NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4537 E Farm Road 66 Fair Grove, MO 65648

Estimated Value: $312,370 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,961 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Beautiful setting on 3 m/l acres. Manicured lawn w/ sprinkling system in front and over 175 trees. Just North of Fellows Lake, 3 bed, 2 bath, brick front, buck stove and Jen air grill, many windows & skylights throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Lewis

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999112112 Listed on: 10/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Holt

Keller Williams License #2008004451

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $985

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 880913300013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$985

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: FG
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7
  • Lot Size: 2.7 acres
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1740.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1740.0
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Other Equipment: Electric Air Filter
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Utility Room:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well - Private
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating Source:Wood: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Fair Grove

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscaping, Acreage, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 117612.0
  • Parcel #: 880913300013
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 984.89

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fair Grove
  • High School: Fair Grove

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
List Price
$117,900
Current Estimated Value
$337,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,673
Outstanding Balance
$76,004
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,339

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dilley Ashley N $108,673
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold -- -- --
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2012 10/06/12 For Sale $117,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,623 $30,890 $5,850 $25,040
2024 $1,426 $27,800 $4,390 $23,410
2023 $1,421 $27,800 $4,390 $23,410
2022 $1,276 $24,630 $4,390 $20,240
2021 $1,271 $24,630 $4,390 $20,240
2020 $1,264 $23,300 $4,390 $18,910
2019 $1,259 $23,300 $4,390 $18,910
2018 $1,157 $21,070 $4,390 $16,680
2017 $1,155 $21,070 $4,390 $16,680
2016 $1,096 $21,070 $4,390 $16,680
2015 $1,096 $21,070 $4,390 $16,680
2014 $1,093 $20,830 $4,390 $16,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11212603

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 09-13-300-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.