4538 220th Place Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,000 - $1,777,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,486
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 220th Place, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,695,500, approximately $682 per square foot. 4538 220th Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 - Oakland Gardens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,080 | $242,611 | $17,933 | $224,678 |
| 2025 | $26,004 | $224,640 | $19,930 | $204,710 |
| 2024 | $26,004 | $208,000 | $15,072 | $192,928 |
| 2023 | $26,004 | $208,000 | $18,087 | $189,913 |
| 2022 | $24,660 | $301,950 | $31,500 | $270,450 |
| 2021 | $22,893 | $296,190 | $31,500 | $264,690 |
| 2020 | $21,553 | $287,550 | $31,500 | $256,050 |
| 2019 | $25,321 | $239,760 | $31,500 | $208,260 |
| 2018 | $23,645 | $185,900 | $29,308 | $156,592 |
| 2017 | $23,489 | $184,680 | $30,853 | $153,827 |
| 2016 | $22,045 | $184,680 | $30,853 | $153,827 |
| 2015 | $14,407 | $166,795 | $28,202 | $138,593 |
| 2014 | $14,407 | $154,440 | $26,113 | $128,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map