4538 E Young Ct Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,670 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 E Young Ct, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $126,418, approximately $109 per square foot. 4538 E Young Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Burgard Barry R
Bought by
Gonzalez Rodriguez Ricardo Juarez and Gonzalez Palafox Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rodriguez Ricardo Juarez | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $5,542 | $784 | $4,758 |
| 2024 | $638 | $5,277 | $896 | $4,381 |
| 2023 | $638 | $5,027 | $982 | $4,045 |
| 2022 | $638 | $4,787 | $1,122 | $3,665 |
| 2021 | $632 | $4,787 | $1,122 | $3,665 |
| 2020 | $597 | $4,584 | $1,074 | $3,510 |
| 2019 | $598 | $4,366 | $1,023 | $3,343 |
| 2018 | $571 | $4,158 | $974 | $3,184 |
| 2017 | $543 | $3,960 | $1,122 | $2,838 |
| 2016 | $532 | $3,960 | $1,122 | $2,838 |
| 2015 | $533 | $3,960 | $1,122 | $2,838 |
| 2014 | $528 | $3,960 | $1,122 | $2,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map