Estimated Value: $132,069 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453801 Ponca Ave, Afton, OK 74331 and is currently estimated at $214,517, approximately $187 per square foot. 453801 Ponca Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Cleora Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1988
Sold by
Walker Lewis E and Walker Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $4,875 | $632 | $4,243 |
| 2024 | $317 | $4,875 | $632 | $4,243 |
| 2023 | $317 | $4,875 | $463 | $4,412 |
| 2022 | $323 | $4,875 | $441 | $4,434 |
| 2021 | $325 | $4,875 | $480 | $4,395 |
| 2020 | $329 | $4,875 | $549 | $4,326 |
| 2019 | $318 | $4,733 | $525 | $4,208 |
| 2018 | $304 | $4,677 | $520 | $4,157 |
| 2017 | $296 | $4,542 | $501 | $4,041 |
| 2016 | $275 | $4,410 | $484 | $3,926 |
| 2015 | $238 | $4,157 | $429 | $3,728 |
| 2014 | $229 | $4,036 | $403 | $3,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map