4539 Clover Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 Clover Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $394,203, approximately $171 per square foot. 4539 Clover Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,926 | $302,200 | $37,800 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $302,200 | $37,800 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $302,200 | $37,800 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $302,200 | $37,800 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $302,200 | $37,800 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $5,101 | $264,100 | $45,600 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $264,100 | $45,600 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $264,100 | $45,600 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $226,200 | $39,300 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $226,200 | $39,300 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,200 | $39,300 | $186,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,200 | $39,300 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map