4539 Colfax Cir Lincoln, NE 68504
Sunset Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,993 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 Colfax Cir, Lincoln, NE 68504 and is currently estimated at $257,748, approximately $184 per square foot. 4539 Colfax Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Norwood Park Elementary School, Dawes Middle School, and Lincoln Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Schiermeister Idiil and Schiermeister Marlene
Bought by
Schiermeister Quan M and Schiermeister Marlene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiermeister Quan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $231,800 | $35,200 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $209,500 | $28,800 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $209,500 | $28,800 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $177,200 | $22,400 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $177,200 | $28,000 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $183,100 | $28,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $183,100 | $28,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $156,000 | $28,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $156,000 | $28,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $139,900 | $24,000 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $139,900 | $24,000 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $131,700 | $24,000 | $107,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,700 | $24,000 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map