Estimated Value: $711,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 Hatties Progress Dr, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $727,351, approximately $209 per square foot. 4539 Hatties Progress Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenn Dale Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Lawerence Taresa and Loncke Lancolt
Bought by
Lawerence Taresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawerence Taresa | $189,816 | Sheridan Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $606,300 | $201,100 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $561,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $515,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,025 | $470,400 | $201,100 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | $451,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $433,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,429 | $415,100 | $150,500 | $264,600 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $398,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,074 | $381,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $365,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map