Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,309,771
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 N 4175 E, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,206,443, approximately $462 per square foot. 4539 N 4175 E is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Sc 80 Llc
Bought by
Painter Gregory and Painter Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,591
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$753,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Chidester C Richard
Bought by
Sc 80 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
North Eden Acres Llc
Bought by
Chidester C Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Gregory | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Sc 80 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of | |
| Chidester C Richard | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Gregory | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sc 80 Llc | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chidester C Richard | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $1,242,037 | $216,890 | $1,025,147 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $625,349 | $108,073 | $517,276 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $586,838 | $118,403 | $468,435 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $499,089 | $99,358 | $399,731 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $651,304 | $90,572 | $560,732 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $95,524 | $95,524 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $95,555 | $95,555 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $95,555 | $95,555 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $85,497 | $85,497 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $65,469 | $65,469 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $53,516 | $53,516 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $55,113 | $55,113 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map