4539 N Beechwood Dr Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $215,296 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 N Beechwood Dr, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $222,824, approximately $130 per square foot. 4539 N Beechwood Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Marketing Today Inc
Bought by
Wilson Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,051
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Pamela D | $141,500 | None Avelable | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Pamela D | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $75,507 | $15,910 | $59,597 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $75,507 | $15,910 | $59,597 |
| 2023 | $892 | $60,110 | $15,910 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $58,364 | $10,630 | $47,734 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $48,170 | $9,244 | $38,926 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $48,170 | $9,244 | $38,926 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $48,170 | $9,244 | $38,926 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $42,810 | $7,395 | $35,415 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $42,810 | $7,395 | $35,415 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $40,607 | $7,395 | $33,212 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $40,607 | $7,395 | $33,212 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $40,607 | $7,395 | $33,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map