4539 Shallow Ember Dr Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,718 - $469,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,804
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 Shallow Ember Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $450,180, approximately $160 per square foot. 4539 Shallow Ember Dr is a home with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Ni Wei Guang and Zheng Fengyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,742
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,438
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ni Wei Guang | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ni Wei Guang | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $413,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,870 | $375,727 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,870 | $341,570 | $30,230 | $425,530 |
| 2022 | $8,462 | $310,520 | $30,230 | $382,310 |
| 2021 | $9,308 | $314,610 | $30,230 | $284,380 |
| 2020 | $9,703 | $304,710 | $30,230 | $274,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map