4539 White Oak Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $183,928 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4539 White Oak Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $222,732, approximately $133 per square foot. 4539 White Oak Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Bought by
Wilkinson and Wilkinson Vanzant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $18,750 | $4,270 | $14,480 |
| 2024 | $705 | $18,750 | $4,270 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $705 | $18,750 | $4,270 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $705 | $18,750 | $4,270 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $705 | $18,750 | $4,270 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $711 | $18,920 | $4,270 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $729 | $18,920 | $4,270 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $729 | $18,920 | $4,270 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $711 | $18,920 | $4,270 | $14,650 |
| 2016 | $711 | $18,920 | $4,270 | $14,650 |
| 2015 | $754 | $20,040 | $4,270 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $374 | $18,460 | $4,270 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map