454 4th Ave Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $101,566
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 4th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $93,142, approximately $82 per square foot. 454 4th Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Griffin Geraldine P
Bought by
Tartt Jara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartt Jara | $104,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $6,100 | $660 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $274 | $6,180 | $740 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $90 | $6,040 | $740 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $57 | $5,660 | $740 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $57 | $5,660 | $740 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $57 | $5,660 | $740 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $48 | $10,960 | $1,520 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $48 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $63 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $270 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map