454 Augustine Rd Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $786,241
10
Beds
9
Baths
5,267
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Augustine Rd, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $489,810, approximately $92 per square foot. 454 Augustine Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $100,330 | $59,170 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $83,400 | $50,050 | $33,350 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $83,400 | $50,050 | $33,350 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $76,640 | $50,050 | $26,590 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $76,640 | $50,050 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $69,360 | $50,050 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $69,360 | $50,050 | $19,310 |
| 2018 | $6,291 | $74,570 | $56,890 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map