M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mitch Guiffre
Elite Realty Myrtle Beach
(843) 516-4889
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,605 - $330,000
Absolutely adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Hardwoods throughout entire home. Fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Carolina Room and enclosed rear porch. Open floor plan. Master Bedroom with large walk-in closet, master bath has updated shower. Hot Water Heater less than two years old, New comfort height toilets and new faucets in baths. Fenced rear yard with a deck and storage shed. There is nothing to want for in this lovely home. See today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey James | $309,900 | -- | |
| Farmer Kenneth W | $161,695 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $12,366 | $3,058 | $9,308 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $7,511 | $1,416 | $6,095 |
| 2021 | $611 | $8,176 | $1,416 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $524 | $8,176 | $1,416 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $524 | $8,176 | $1,416 | $6,760 |
| 2018 | $450 | $6,531 | $1,311 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,531 | $1,311 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,531 | $1,311 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,532 | $1,312 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $403 | $6,532 | $1,312 | $5,220 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mitch Guiffre
Elite Realty Myrtle Beach
(843) 516-4889
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brittany Foy Associates
Foy Realty
(843) 865-3969
15 in this area
474 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2316187
APN: 42711020021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.