454 E 138th St Unit 4B Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
As of March 2019GROSS RENT is $1800
NET RENT of $1650 with one month free
modern renovation
huge Living space
tall ceilings
new designer kitchen
stainless steel appliances StainlessRefrigerator Stove
new modern bathroom DEEP BATHTUBS!
lots of sunlight
PETS ALLOWED
near cute shops and great restaurants
quiet, tree-lined street
6 Train 1 block - BROOK AVENUE STOP
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Mott Haven Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/21/19
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | For Rent | $1,825 | -- | -- |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,567 | $99,522 | $4,392 | $95,130 |
| 2025 | $10,712 | $92,535 | $4,881 | $87,654 |
| 2024 | $10,712 | $85,681 | $4,917 | $80,764 |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $80,663 | $5,555 | $75,108 |
| 2022 | $9,869 | $272,250 | $22,500 | $249,750 |
| 2021 | $0 | $217,800 | $22,500 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $9,007 | $220,950 | $2,250 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $184,140 | $2,250 | $181,890 |
| 2018 | $6,139 | $48,267 | $708 | $47,559 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $48,267 | $786 | $47,481 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $45,107 | $808 | $44,299 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $41,767 | $738 | $41,029 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $40,098 | $815 | $39,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10512171
APN: 02282-0027